Programme

Join our virtual Open Day by booking your place at one, or more of our talks. The day is packed with live talks and  Q&A sessions to help you get a feel for AUB.

2020/11/07

Architecture

07 November 2020, 09:00 AM
Channa Vithana Senior Lecturer – BA (Hons) Architecture
Reserve my place

Graphic Design

07 November 2020, 09:00 AM
Marion Morrison & Alice Stevens
Reserve my place

Performance Design and Film Costume

07 November 2020, 09:00 AM
Bunny Winter & Sarah Magill
Reserve my place

Commercial Photography

07 November 2020, 09:00 AM
Conrad Tracy & Sian Gouldstone
Reserve my place

Creative Events Management

07 November 2020, 10:00 AM
Chris Huxley Senior Lecturer - BA (Hons) Creative Events Management
Reserve my place

Make up for Media and Performance

07 November 2020, 10:00 AM
Kat Auger Fisher & Amanda Stephenson
Reserve my place

Animation Production

07 November 2020, 10:00 AM
Richard Haynes & Ian House
Reserve my place

Textiles

07 November 2020, 10:00 AM
Anne-Marie Howat Course Leader – BA (Hons) Textiles
Reserve my place

Costume

07 November 2020, 11:00 AM
Sarah Magill & Wayne Martin
Reserve my place

Visual Communication

07 November 2020, 11:00 AM
Sally Hope Course Leader – BA (Hons) Visual Communication
Reserve my place

Interior Architecture

07 November 2020, 11:00 AM
Monica Franchin Senior Lecturer – BA (Hons) Interior Architecture and Design
Reserve my place

Fashion / Fashion Branding and Communication

07 November 2020, 11:00 AM
Iain Archer, Esther Yarnold & Penelope Norman
Reserve my place

Fine Art

07 November 2020, 12:00 PM
Richard Waring, Harry Meadows & Tilly
Reserve my place

Foundation

07 November 2020, 12:00 PM
Matt Theodore Course Leader – BA (Hons) Foundation Diploma in Art and Design
Reserve my place

Creative Writing

07 November 2020, 12:00 PM
James Cole Course Leader – BA (Hons) Creative Writing
Reserve my place

Film Production

07 November 2020, 12:00 PM
Jonathan Carr & Patti Gaal Holmes
Reserve my place

Acting

07 November 2020, 01:00 PM
Megan Purdie & Ken Robertson
Reserve my place

Modelmaking

07 November 2020, 01:00 PM
Paul Johnson & Claire Holman
Reserve my place

Illustration

07 November 2020, 01:00 PM
Gabrielle Cariolle & Paul Roberts
Reserve my place

Photography

07 November 2020, 01:00 PM
Simon Cunningham & Hitesh Ambasna
Reserve my place

Design

07 November 2020, 02:00 PM
Fransizka Conrad Course Leader – BA (Hons) Design
Reserve my place

Visual Effect (VFX) for Film and Television

07 November 2020, 02:00 PM
Melania Fodritto Senior Lecturer – BA (Hons) Visual Effects (VFX) for Film and Television
Reserve my place

Dance

07 November 2020, 02:00 PM
Jane White & Jenna Hubbard
Reserve my place

Admission Live Talk

07 November 2020, 02:00 PM
Justine Morris HE Admissions and Systems Officer
Reserve my place

Introduction to Arts University Bournemouth for International Students

07 November 2020, 03:00 PM
Sarah Charles & Jessica Wrightson
Reserve my place

Student Ambassadors Live

07 November 2020, 03:00 PM
Jenni, Catherine, Katie, Mo & Nina
Reserve my place

2020/12/05

Graphic Design

05 December 2020, 09:00 AM
Marion Morrison & Alice Stevens
Reserve my place

Commercial Photography

05 December 2020, 09:00 AM
Conrad Tracy & David Ellison
Reserve my place

Architecture

05 December 2020, 09:00 AM
Channa Vithana Senior Lecturer – BA (Hons) Architecture
Reserve my place

Performance Design and Film Costume

05 December 2020, 09:00 AM
Will Hargreaves & Adele Keeley
Reserve my place

Make Up for Media and Performance

05 December 2020, 10:00 AM
Sara Taylor & Gabrielle Main
Reserve my place

Animation Production

05 December 2020, 10:00 AM
Mark Collington & Peter Symons
Reserve my place

Creative Events Management

05 December 2020, 10:00 AM
Chris Huxley Senior Lecturer - BA (Hons) Creative Events Management
Reserve my place

Textiles

05 December 2020, 10:00 AM
Anne-Marie Howat Course Leader – BA (Hons) Textiles
Reserve my place

Costume

05 December 2020, 11:00 AM
Jon Croose & Sarah Magill
Reserve my place

Fashion / Fashion Branding and Communication

05 December 2020, 11:00 AM
Iain Archer, Esther Yarnold & Penelope Norman
Reserve my place

Interior Architecture

05 December 2020, 11:00 AM
Monica Franchin Senior Lecturer – BA (Hons) Interior Architecture and Design
Reserve my place

Visual Communication

05 December 2020, 11:00 AM
Sally Hope Course Leader – BA (Hons) Visual Communication
Reserve my place

Fine Art

05 December 2020, 12:00 PM
Richard Waring & Tilly
Reserve my place

Foundation

05 December 2020, 12:00 PM
Matt Theodore Course Leader – BA (Hons) Foundation Diploma in Art and Design
Reserve my place

Film Production

05 December 2020, 12:00 PM
Jonathan Carr & Romana Turina
Reserve my place

Creative Writing

05 December 2020, 12:00 PM
James Cole Course Leader – BA (Hons) Creative Writing
Reserve my place

Photography

05 December 2020, 01:00 PM
Simon Cunningham & Hitesh Ambasna
Reserve my place

Modelmaking

05 December 2020, 01:00 PM
Paul Johnson & Claire Holman
Reserve my place

Acting

05 December 2020, 01:00 PM
David O'Shea & Rebecca Savory Fuller
Reserve my place

Illustration

05 December 2020, 01:00 PM
Gabrielle Cariolle & Paul Roberts
Reserve my place

Design

05 December 2020, 02:00 PM
Fransizka Conrad Course Leader – BA (Hons) Design
Reserve my place

Admission Live Talk

05 December 2020, 02:00 PM
Damien Brown International Admissions Officer
Reserve my place

Visual Effects (VFX) for Film and Television

05 December 2020, 02:00 PM
Melania Fodritto Senior Lecturer – BA (Hons) Visual Effects (VFX) for Film and Television
Reserve my place

Dance

05 December 2020, 02:00 PM
Jane White & Jenna Hubbard
Reserve my place

Introduction to Arts University Bournemouth for International Students

05 December 2020, 03:00 PM
Sarah Charles & Jessica Wrightson
Reserve my place

Student Ambassadors Live

05 December 2020, 03:00 PM
Jenni, Katie, Mo & Nina
Reserve my place