Programme

Join our virtual Open Day by booking your place at one, or more of our talks. The day is packed with live talks and  Q&A sessions to help you get a feel for AUB.

2021/06/19

Performance Design and Film Costume

19 June 2021, 09:00 AM
Jon Croose, Will Hargreaves, Bunny Winter & Sarah Magill
Reserve my place

Commercial Photography

19 June 2021, 09:00 AM
Conrad Tracy & Ellen Rogers
Reserve my place

Graphic Design

19 June 2021, 09:00 AM
Marion Morrison & Alice Stevens
Reserve my place

Architecture

19 June 2021, 09:00 AM
Channa Vithana Senior Lecturer – BA (Hons) Architecture
Reserve my place

Textiles

19 June 2021, 10:00 AM
Anne-Marie Howat & Maya Dunn
Reserve my place

Animation Production

19 June 2021, 10:00 AM
Tom Walsh & Richard Smith
Reserve my place

Creative Events Management

19 June 2021, 10:00 AM
Kevin Chambers & Cathy John
Reserve my place

Make Up for Media and Performance

19 June 2021, 10:00 AM
Sara Taylor & Antony Dixon
Reserve my place

Fashion / Fashion Branding and Communication

19 June 2021, 11:00 AM
Iain Archer & Esther Yarnold
Reserve my place

Costume

19 June 2021, 11:00 AM
Jon Croose, Mandy Barrington & Sarah Magill
Reserve my place

Visual Communication

19 June 2021, 11:00 AM
Sally Hope Course Leader – BA (Hons) Visual Communication
Reserve my place

Interior Architecture

19 June 2021, 11:00 AM
Russell Gagg Course Leader - BA Interior Architecture
Reserve my place

Creative Writing

19 June 2021, 12:00 PM
James Cole, Ellie Grant & Natalie Scott
Reserve my place

Film Production

19 June 2021, 12:00 PM
Clare Cahill & Patti Gaal Holmes
Reserve my place

Fine Art

19 June 2021, 12:00 PM
Richard Waring, Andy Weir & Tilly
Reserve my place

Foundation

19 June 2021, 12:00 PM
Josh Read Senior Lecturer – BA (Hons) Foundation
Reserve my place

Acting

19 June 2021, 01:00 PM
Katharine Piercey & Megan Purdie
Reserve my place

Illustration

19 June 2021, 01:00 PM
Christian Edwardes & Gabrielle Cariolle
Reserve my place

Modelmaking

19 June 2021, 01:00 PM
Paul Johnson & Claire Holman
Reserve my place

Photography

19 June 2021, 01:00 PM
Simon Cunningham & Hitesh Ambasna
Reserve my place

Dance

19 June 2021, 02:00 PM
Jane White & Jenna Hubbard
Reserve my place

Visual Effects (VFX) for Film and Television

19 June 2021, 02:00 PM
Sarah von Fersen, Melania Fodritto & Adam Twycross
Reserve my place

Design

19 June 2021, 02:00 PM
Fransizka Conrad Course Leader – BA (Hons) Design
Reserve my place

Admissions Talk

19 June 2021, 02:00 PM
Justine Morris HE Admissions and Systems Officer
Reserve my place

Introduction to Arts University Bournemouth for International Students

19 June 2021, 03:00 PM
Sarah Charles & Jessica Wrightson
Reserve my place

Student Ambassadors Live

19 June 2021, 03:00 PM
Katie, Mo, Nina & Jenni
Reserve my place